Prince Charles Estates
9460 Prince Charles Boulevard · Queen Mary Park Surrey, Surrey
About this building
Prince Charles Estates is a strata building at 9460 Prince Charles Boulevard in Queen Mary Park Surrey, Surrey, British Columbia. Built around 1979. Unit types include Townhouse. Strata fees are around $351/mo. Current inventory: 1 for sale.
Building details
- Year built
- 1979
- Zoning
- STRATA
- Ownership
- Freehold Strata
- Unit types
- Townhouse
- Strata fee
- $351/mo
- Pets
- Allowed
Building amenities
- Clubhouse
- Maintenance Grounds
- Management
Inventory overview
- Active
- 1
- Pending
- 0
- Sold
- 0
- Terminated
- 0
- Expired
- 0
- Asking price
- Based on current active inventory
Neighbourhood map
Nearby places, zoning, and development activity around 9460 Prince Charles Boulevard.
Show on map
Travel time
Tap a place on the map to see the route.
For sale
1 unit| Active | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | $690,000 | — | — | 0 | 10/21/2026 | R3175924 |
Nearby amenities for 9460 Prince Charles Boulevard
Surrey School District (SD 036)
Use the neighbourhood map above to plot routes and travel times.
Nearby schools
-
Betty Huff Elementary
Public · Elementary
312 m
13055 Huntley Ave, Surrey
-
David Brankin Elementary
Public · Elementary
702 m
9160 128 St, Surrey
-
Senator Reid Elementary
Public · Elementary
860 m
9341 126 St, Surrey
-
A H P Matthew Elementary
Public · Elementary
867 m
13367 97 Ave, Surrey
-
Queen Elizabeth Secondary
Public · Elementary
1.2 km
9457 King George Blvd, Surrey
-
Cindrich Elementary
Public · Elementary
1.3 km
13455 90 Ave, Surrey
Licensed child care
-
Goldstone Childcare Society
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
312 m
13055 Huntley Ave, Surrey
-
Sandbox Early Learning (Cedar Hills)
Licensed Group · Under 36 months · 30 months–5 years
513 m
9648 128Th St, Surrey
-
Bright Beginnings Childcare Center
Licensed Family · Licensed Family
565 m
9368 132A St, Surrey
-
Welcome Little Stars Daycare Ltd.
Licensed Family · Licensed Family
693 m
12677 96 Ave, Surrey
-
David Brankin Pre-K
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
702 m
9160 128Th St, Surrey
-
Cindy's Cherished Teddies
Licensed Family · Licensed Family
769 m
12661 96A Ave, Surrey
Nearby bus stops
-
Eastbound 96 Ave @ Prince Charles Blvd
TransLink · 61516
250 m
-
Westbound 96 Ave @ 130 St
TransLink · 55001
263 m
-
Eastbound 96 Ave @ 130A St
TransLink · 54984
266 m
-
Westbound 96 Ave @ Prince Charles Blvd
TransLink · 55002
301 m
-
Northbound 128 St @ 9400 Block
TransLink · 55600
389 m
-
Southbound 128 St @ 9400 Block
TransLink · 55624
409 m
-
Eastbound 96 Ave @ 128 St
TransLink · 54982
429 m
-
Southbound 128 St @ 96 Ave
TransLink · 55623
456 m
-
Southbound 132 St @ 96 Ave
TransLink · 55670
459 m
-
Westbound 96 Ave @ 132 St
TransLink · 55000
459 m
Nearby SkyTrain
-
King George Station
TransLink · Station
1.6 km
-
Surrey Central Station
TransLink · Station
1.9 km
Straight-line distances are approximate. Nearby schools may differ from designated catchment schools above. School and child care data from the Government of British Columbia (Open Government Licence – BC). Transit stops from TransLink GTFS. Parks, grocery, and hospital places via Mapbox. Travel times use Mapbox Directions.
Frequently asked questions
- What is Prince Charles Estates?
- Prince Charles Estates is a strata building at 9460 Prince Charles Boulevard in Queen Mary Park Surrey, Surrey, British Columbia. Resider shows active, pending, and recently sold units in the building.
- What units are available at Prince Charles Estates?
- Current inventory for Prince Charles Estates includes 1 for sale.
- When was Prince Charles Estates built?
- Listings for Prince Charles Estates indicate a construction year of 1979.
- What are the strata fees at Prince Charles Estates?
- Recent monthly strata fees at Prince Charles Estates are $351, based on current and recent MLS® listings.
- What is the zoning for Prince Charles Estates?
- Prince Charles Estates is listed under STRATA zoning on recent MLS® listings.
- Are pets allowed at Prince Charles Estates?
- Pet policy reported for Prince Charles Estates: Yes With Restrictions.
- What amenities does Prince Charles Estates have?
- Building amenities reported for Prince Charles Estates include Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, and Management.
- What schools are near Prince Charles Estates?
- Schools near Prince Charles Estates include Betty Huff Elementary (312 m), David Brankin Elementary (702 m), Senator Reid Elementary (860 m), and A H P Matthew Elementary (867 m). Distances are approximate straight-line estimates.