The Modern On Heather
4526 Heather Street · Cambie, Vancouver West
About this building
The Modern On Heather is a strata building at 4526 Heather Street in Cambie, Vancouver West, British Columbia. Built around 2026. Unit types include Townhouse. Strata fees are around $375/mo. Current inventory: 1 for sale.
Building details
- Year built
- 2026
- Zoning
- RM-8A
- Ownership
- Freehold Strata
- Unit types
- Townhouse
- Strata fee
- $375/mo
- Pets
- Cats & dogs OK
Building amenities
- Bike Room
- Maintenance Grounds
- Management
- Sewer
- Snow Removal
- Trash
- Water
Inventory overview
- Active listings
- 1
- Pending
- 0
- Sold
- 0
- Asking
- $1,499,000 $1,499,000
Neighbourhood map
Nearby places, zoning, and development activity around 4526 Heather Street.
Crime density
Show on map
Travel time
Tap a place on the map to see the route.
For sale
1 unit| Address | Status | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Price | DOM | Date | MLS® |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active | 3 | 3 | 1,210 | $1,499,000 | 1 | 07/27/2026 | R3150265 |
Nearby amenities for 4526 Heather Street
Vancouver School District (SD 039)
Use the neighbourhood map above to plot routes and travel times.
Nearby schools
-
Vancouver Talmud Torah Elementary
Independent · Elementary · Vancouver
541 m
998 West 26th Ave, Vancouver
-
Eric Hamber Secondary
Public · Secondary
654 m
960 W. 33rd Avenue, Vancouver
-
Emily Carr Elementary
Public · Elementary
672 m
4070 Oak St, Vancouver
-
Westside Montessori School
Independent · Elementary · Vancouver
675 m
4157 Oak St, Vancouver
-
Edith Cavell Elementary
Public · Elementary
910 m
500 20th Ave W, Vancouver
-
Rose-des-vents
Public · Elementary
955 m
5445 Baillie St, Vancouver
Licensed child care
-
Peninsula Montessori Academy Oak
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
499 m
10-989 W 28Th Ave, Vancouver
-
The Montessori Children's Community
Licensed Group · Under 36 months · 30 months–5 years
508 m
4950 Heather St, Vancouver
-
Vancouver Talmud Torah Early Childhood Program
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
542 m
998 26Th Ave W, Vancouver
-
Little Munchkin Daycare Ltd.
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
607 m
1068 29Th Ave W, Vancouver
-
Little Munchkin Daycare Ltd.
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
617 m
1070 29Th Ave W, Vancouver
-
Westside Montessori School (2011) Ltd.
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
674 m
4157 Oak St, Vancouver
Nearby bus stops
-
Southbound Cambie St @ W 31 Ave
TransLink · 50421
273 m
-
Southbound Cambie St @ W 29 Ave
TransLink · 58286
339 m
-
Northbound Cambie St @ W 29 Ave
TransLink · 61252
386 m
-
Eastbound E 29 Ave @ Cambie St
TransLink · 61099
431 m
-
Northbound Cambie St @ W 33 Ave
TransLink · 50471
433 m
-
Eastbound W King Edward Ave @ Willow St
TransLink · 51511
455 m
-
Westbound W King Edward Ave @ Heather St
TransLink · 51575
468 m
-
Southbound Cambie St @ W 33 Ave
TransLink · 50422
491 m
-
Northbound Oak St @ Devonshire Cres
TransLink · 50454
508 m
-
King Edward Station @ Bay 4
TransLink · 50419
533 m
Nearby SkyTrain
-
King Edward Station
TransLink · Station
592 m
-
Oakridge-41st Avenue Station
TransLink · Station
1.3 km
-
Broadway-City Hall Station
TransLink · Station
2.0 km
-
Langara-49th Avenue Station
TransLink · Station
2.2 km
-
Olympic Village Station
TransLink · Station
2.4 km
Straight-line distances are approximate and do not confirm school catchment eligibility. School and child care data from the Government of British Columbia (Open Government Licence – BC). Transit stops from TransLink GTFS. Parks, grocery, and hospital places via Mapbox. Travel times use Mapbox Directions.
Frequently asked questions
- What is The Modern On Heather?
- The Modern On Heather is a strata building at 4526 Heather Street in Cambie, Vancouver West, British Columbia. Resider shows active, pending, and recently sold units in the building.
- What units are available at The Modern On Heather?
- Current inventory for The Modern On Heather includes 1 for sale.
- When was The Modern On Heather built?
- Listings for The Modern On Heather indicate a construction year of 2026.
- What are the strata fees at The Modern On Heather?
- Recent monthly strata fees at The Modern On Heather are $375, based on current and recent MLS® listings.
- What is the zoning for The Modern On Heather?
- The Modern On Heather is listed under RM-8A zoning on recent MLS® listings.
- Are pets allowed at The Modern On Heather?
- Pet policy reported for The Modern On Heather: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions.
- What amenities does The Modern On Heather have?
- Building amenities reported for The Modern On Heather include Bike Room, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, and Water.
- What schools are near The Modern On Heather?
- Schools near The Modern On Heather include Vancouver Talmud Torah Elementary (541 m), Eric Hamber Secondary (654 m), Emily Carr Elementary (672 m), and Westside Montessori School (675 m). Distances are approximate and do not confirm school catchment eligibility.