2372 Maple Street
Kitsilano, Vancouver West
About this building
2372 Maple Street is a strata building at 2372 Maple Street in Kitsilano, Vancouver West, British Columbia. Built around 1977. Approximately 3 storeys. Unit types include Townhouse. Strata fees are around $407/mo. Current inventory: 1 for sale.
Building details
- Year built
- 1977
- Storeys
- 3
- Zoning
- RM-4
- Ownership
- Freehold Strata
- Unit types
- Townhouse
- Strata fee
- $407/mo
- Pets
- Cats & dogs OK
Building amenities
- Caretaker
- Hot Water
- Management
Inventory overview
- Active listings
- 1
- Pending
- 0
- Sold
- 0
- Asking
- $1,488,000 $1,488,000
Neighbourhood map
Nearby places, zoning, and development activity around 2372 Maple Street.
Show on map
Travel time
Tap a place on the map to see the route.
For sale
1 unit| Address | Status | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Price | DOM | Date | MLS® |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active | 3 | 2 | 1,310 | $1,488,000 | 1 | 09/21/2026 | R3167601 |
Nearby amenities for 2372 Maple Street
Vancouver School District (SD 039)
Designated catchment schools
- Elementary: Henry Hudson Elementary
- Secondary: Kitsilano Secondary
Catchment boundaries can change. Confirm eligibility with the official school locator.
Use the neighbourhood map above to plot routes and travel times.
Nearby schools
-
St Augustine's
Independent · Elementary · Vancouver
248 m
2154 7th Ave W, Vancouver
-
Madrona School
Independent · Elementary Jr. Secondary · Vancouver
296 m
2064 West 10th Avenue, Vancouver
-
Lord Tennyson Elementary
Public · Elementary
301 m
1936 10th Ave W, Vancouver
-
St. John's School
Independent · Elementary-Secondary · Vancouver
457 m
2215 10th Ave W, Vancouver
-
Fraser Academy
Independent · Elementary-Secondary · Vancouver
578 m
2294 10th Ave W, Vancouver
-
Henry Hudson Elementary
Public · Elementary
788 m
1530 Maple Street, Vancouver
Licensed child care
-
Kitsilano Area Childcare Centre
Licensed Group · 30 months–5 years
211 m
2041 6Th Ave W, Vancouver
-
Lord Tennyson Out Of School Care
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
298 m
2650 Maple St, Vancouver
-
Tennyson ymca Kids Club
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
298 m
2650 Maple St, Vancouver
-
Sunflower Family Child Care
Licensed Family · Under 36 months · 30 months–5 years
535 m
101-2260 10Th Ave W, Vancouver
-
Panda Family Daycare
Licensed Family · Licensed Family
538 m
302-2260 10Th Ave W, Vancouver
-
Kit's Kids Club
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
585 m
2305 7Th Ave W, Vancouver
Nearby bus stops
-
Westbound W Broadway @ Burrard St
TransLink · 50558
306 m
-
Eastbound W Broadway @ Arbutus St
TransLink · 50323
328 m
-
Westbound W Broadway @ Arbutus St
TransLink · 61453
335 m
-
Eastbound W 4th Ave @ Maple St
TransLink · 61762
340 m
-
Westbound W 4th Ave @ Maple St
TransLink · 50580
359 m
-
Eastbound W Broadway @ Yew St
TransLink · 61660
367 m
-
Eastbound W Broadway @ Burrard St
TransLink · 50325
392 m
-
Westbound W Broadway @ Yew St
TransLink · 50561
421 m
-
Westbound W 4th Ave @ Burrard St
TransLink · 50579
437 m
-
Westbound W 12th Ave @ Cypress St
TransLink · 60410
457 m
Nearby SkyTrain
-
Yaletown-Roundhouse Station
TransLink · Station
2.3 km
Straight-line distances are approximate. Nearby schools may differ from designated catchment schools above. School and child care data from the Government of British Columbia (Open Government Licence – BC). Transit stops from TransLink GTFS. Parks, grocery, and hospital places via Mapbox. Travel times use Mapbox Directions.
Frequently asked questions
- What is 2372 Maple Street?
- 2372 Maple Street is a strata building at 2372 Maple Street in Kitsilano, Vancouver West, British Columbia. Resider shows active, pending, and recently sold units in the building.
- What units are available at 2372 Maple Street?
- Current inventory for 2372 Maple Street includes 1 for sale.
- When was 2372 Maple Street built?
- Listings for 2372 Maple Street indicate a construction year of 1977.
- What are the strata fees at 2372 Maple Street?
- Recent monthly strata fees at 2372 Maple Street are $407, based on current and recent MLS® listings.
- What is the zoning for 2372 Maple Street?
- 2372 Maple Street is listed under RM-4 zoning on recent MLS® listings.
- Are pets allowed at 2372 Maple Street?
- Pet policy reported for 2372 Maple Street: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes.
- What amenities does 2372 Maple Street have?
- Building amenities reported for 2372 Maple Street include Caretaker, Hot Water, and Management.
- What schools are near 2372 Maple Street?
- Schools near 2372 Maple Street include St Augustine's (248 m), Madrona School (296 m), Lord Tennyson Elementary (301 m), and St. John's School (457 m). Distances are approximate straight-line estimates.