Cambie Gardens
7418 Cambie Street · South Cambie, Vancouver West
About this building
Cambie Gardens is a strata building at 7418 Cambie Street in South Cambie, Vancouver West, British Columbia. Built around 2022. Approximately 24 storeys. Unit types include Apartment/Condo. Strata fees are around $869/mo. Current inventory: 1 for sale.
Building details
- Year built
- 2022
- Storeys
- 24
- Zoning
- CD
- Ownership
- Freehold Strata
- Unit types
- Apartment/Condo
- Strata fee
- $869/mo
- Pets
- Cats & dogs OK
Building amenities
- Bike Room
- Clubhouse
- Concierge
- Gas
- Heat
- Hot Water
- Maintenance Grounds
- Management
- Water
Inventory overview
- Active
- 1
- Pending
- 0
- Sold
- 0
- Terminated
- 0
- Expired
- 0
- Asking price
- Based on current active inventory
Neighbourhood map
Nearby places, zoning, and development activity around 7418 Cambie Street.
Show on map
Travel time
Tap a place on the map to see the route.
For sale
1 unit| Active | 2 | 2 | 965 | $966,900 | — | — | 2 | 10/20/2026 | R3177547 |
Nearby amenities for 7418 Cambie Street
Vancouver School District (SD 039)
Designated catchment schools
- Elementary: J.W. Sexsmith Community Elementary
- Secondary: Sir Winston Churchill Secondary
Catchment boundaries can change. Confirm eligibility with the official school locator.
Use the neighbourhood map above to plot routes and travel times.
Nearby schools
-
J.W. Sexsmith Community Elementary
Public · Elementary
559 m
7410 Columbia St, Vancouver
-
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Elementary
Public · Elementary
684 m
7350 Laurel St, Vancouver
-
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary
Public · Elementary
740 m
7055 Heather St, Vancouver
-
des Colibris
Public · Elementary
766 m
590 W 65th Ave, Vancouver
-
Oakridge Montessori Children's Learning
Independent · Elementary · Vancouver
900 m
619 45th Ave W, Vancouver
-
Dr Annie B Jamieson Elementary
Public · Elementary
1.1 km
6350 Tisdall Street, Vancouver
Licensed child care
-
Langara Stars Multi-Age Daycare
Licensed Family · Licensed Family
3 m
7430 Cambie St, Vancouver
-
D'ace Little Angels Family Child Care
Licensed Family · Licensed Family
411 m
506 62Nd Ave W, Vancouver
-
Little Oak Montessori
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
518 m
708 W 62 Avenue, Vancouver
-
Hands & Hearts Family Child Care
Licensed Family · Licensed Family
564 m
105-7988 Yukon St, Vancouver
-
Sexsmith Community Preschool
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
579 m
7410 Columbia St, Vancouver
-
Sunset School Age Care @ Sexsmith
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
579 m
7410 Columbia St, Vancouver
Nearby bus stops
-
Northbound Cambie St @ W 59 Ave
TransLink · 50995
32 m
-
Southbound Cambie St @ W 59 Ave
TransLink · 50988
128 m
-
Southbound Cambie St @ W 57 Ave
TransLink · 50987
150 m
-
Northbound Cambie St @ W 57 Ave
TransLink · 50996
202 m
-
Northbound Cambie St @ W 61 Ave
TransLink · 50994
235 m
-
Southbound Cambie St @ W 62 Ave
TransLink · 50990
415 m
-
Southbound Cambie St @ W 54 Ave
TransLink · 50986
446 m
-
Northbound Cambie St @ W 54 Ave
TransLink · 50997
503 m
-
Northbound Cambie St @ W 64 Ave
TransLink · 50992
544 m
-
Westbound SW Marine Dr @ Manitoba St
TransLink · 52214
730 m
Nearby SkyTrain
-
Marine Drive Station
TransLink · Station
874 m
-
Langara-49th Avenue Station
TransLink · Station
913 m
-
Oakridge-41st Avenue Station
TransLink · Station
1.8 km
Straight-line distances are approximate. Nearby schools may differ from designated catchment schools above. School and child care data from the Government of British Columbia (Open Government Licence – BC). Transit stops from TransLink GTFS. Parks, grocery, and hospital places via Mapbox. Travel times use Mapbox Directions.
Frequently asked questions
- What is Cambie Gardens?
- Cambie Gardens is a strata building at 7418 Cambie Street in South Cambie, Vancouver West, British Columbia. Resider shows active, pending, and recently sold units in the building.
- What units are available at Cambie Gardens?
- Current inventory for Cambie Gardens includes 1 for sale.
- When was Cambie Gardens built?
- Listings for Cambie Gardens indicate a construction year of 2022.
- What are the strata fees at Cambie Gardens?
- Recent monthly strata fees at Cambie Gardens are $869, based on current and recent MLS® listings.
- What is the zoning for Cambie Gardens?
- Cambie Gardens is listed under CD zoning on recent MLS® listings.
- Are pets allowed at Cambie Gardens?
- Pet policy reported for Cambie Gardens: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions.
- What amenities does Cambie Gardens have?
- Building amenities reported for Cambie Gardens include Bike Room, Clubhouse, Concierge, Gas, Heat, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, and Management.
- What schools are near Cambie Gardens?
- Schools near Cambie Gardens include J.W. Sexsmith Community Elementary (559 m), Sir Wilfrid Laurier Elementary (684 m), Sir Winston Churchill Secondary (740 m), and des Colibris (766 m). Distances are approximate straight-line estimates.