Belle Vista
1952 Bellevue Avenue · Ambleside, West Vancouver
About this building
Belle Vista is a strata building at 1952 Bellevue Avenue in Ambleside, West Vancouver, British Columbia. Built around 1994. Unit types include Apartment/Condo. Strata fees are around $1,395/mo. Current inventory: 1 for sale.
Building details
- Year built
- 1994
- Zoning
- RM5
- Ownership
- Freehold Strata
- Unit types
- Apartment/Condo
- Strata fee
- $1,395/mo
- Pets
- Restricted
Building amenities
- Maintenance Grounds
- Trash
Inventory overview
- Active listings
- 1
- Pending
- 0
- Sold
- 0
- Asking
- $6,850,000 $6,850,000
Neighbourhood map
Nearby places, zoning, and development activity around 1952 Bellevue Avenue.
Nearby
Show on map
Travel time
Tap a place on the map to see the route.
For sale
1 unit| Address | Status | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Price | DOM | Date | MLS® |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active | 2 | 3 | 2,627 | $6,850,000 | 46 | 08/10/2026 | R3154057 |
Nearby amenities for 1952 Bellevue Avenue
West Vancouver School District (SD 045)
Use the neighbourhood map above to plot routes and travel times.
Nearby schools
-
Ecole Pauline Johnson Elementary
Public · Elementary
812 m
1150 22nd St, West Vancouver
-
Hollyburn Elementary
Public · Elementary
961 m
1329 Duchess Ave, West Vancouver
-
West Vancouver Secondary
Public · Secondary
1.1 km
1750 Mathers Ave, West Vancouver
-
Irwin Park Elementary
Public · Elementary
1.4 km
2455 Haywood Ave, West Vancouver
-
Ridgeview Elementary
Public · Elementary
1.6 km
1250 Mathers Ave, West Vancouver
-
Sentinel Secondary
Public · Elementary
2.2 km
1250 Chartwell Dr, West Vancouver
Licensed child care
-
Daycare Plus Child Development Centre
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
318 m
2062 Esquimalt Ave, West Vancouver
-
Gordon House Childcare
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
554 m
2104 Gordon Ave, West Vancouver
-
Gordon House Childcare
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
625 m
Gordon House Childcare, 2104 Gordon Avenue, West Vancouver
-
Kinder Years Childcare
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
771 m
2264 Gordon Ave, West Vancouver
-
Pj Kids Club
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
799 m
1040 22Nd St, West Vancouver
-
West Vancouver Playschool
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
812 m
1150 22Nd St, West Vancouver
Nearby bus stops
-
Westbound Marine Dr @ 19 St
TransLink · 54615
135 m
-
Eastbound Marine Dr @ 19 St
TransLink · 54598
140 m
-
Eastbound Marine Dr @ 20 St
TransLink · 54597
189 m
-
Westbound Marine Dr @ 20 St
TransLink · 54616
211 m
-
Westbound Marine Dr @ 18 St
TransLink · 54614
227 m
-
Eastbound Marine Dr @ 21 St
TransLink · 54596
262 m
-
Eastbound Marine Dr @ 18 St
TransLink · 54599
277 m
-
Westbound Marine Dr @ 21 St
TransLink · 54617
326 m
-
Southbound 17 St @ Duchess Ave
TransLink · 60913
412 m
-
Westbound Marine Dr @ 17 St
TransLink · 54613
419 m
Straight-line distances are approximate. Nearby schools may differ from designated catchment schools above. School and child care data from the Government of British Columbia (Open Government Licence – BC). Transit stops from TransLink GTFS. Parks, grocery, and hospital places via Mapbox. Travel times use Mapbox Directions.
Frequently asked questions
- What is Belle Vista?
- Belle Vista is a strata building at 1952 Bellevue Avenue in Ambleside, West Vancouver, British Columbia. Resider shows active, pending, and recently sold units in the building.
- What units are available at Belle Vista?
- Current inventory for Belle Vista includes 1 for sale.
- When was Belle Vista built?
- Listings for Belle Vista indicate a construction year of 1994.
- What are the strata fees at Belle Vista?
- Recent monthly strata fees at Belle Vista are $1,395, based on current and recent MLS® listings.
- What is the zoning for Belle Vista?
- Belle Vista is listed under RM5 zoning on recent MLS® listings.
- Are pets allowed at Belle Vista?
- Pet policy reported for Belle Vista: No.
- What amenities does Belle Vista have?
- Building amenities reported for Belle Vista include Maintenance Grounds and Trash.
- What schools are near Belle Vista?
- Schools near Belle Vista include Ecole Pauline Johnson Elementary (812 m), Hollyburn Elementary (961 m), West Vancouver Secondary (1.1 km), and Irwin Park Elementary (1.4 km). Distances are approximate straight-line estimates.