Gondola Village
2247 Sapporo Drive · Whistler Creek, Whistler
About this building
Gondola Village is a strata building at 2247 Sapporo Drive in Whistler Creek, Whistler, British Columbia. Built around 1986. Approximately 3 storeys. Unit types include Townhouse. Strata fees range from $384–$403/mo. Current inventory: 1 for sale and 1 recently sold.
Building details
- Year built
- 1986
- Storeys
- 3
- Zoning
- RTA15
- Ownership
- Freehold Strata
- Unit types
- Townhouse
- Strata fee
- $384–$403/mo
- Pets
- Cats & dogs OK
Building amenities
- Maintenance Grounds
- Management
- Snow Removal
- Trash
Inventory overview
- Active listings
- 1
- Pending
- 0
- Sold
- 1
- Asking
- $756,000 $756,000
Neighbourhood map
Nearby places, zoning, and development activity around 2247 Sapporo Drive.
Crime density
Nearby
Show on map
Travel time
Tap a place on the map to see the route.
For sale
1 unit| Address | Status | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Price | DOM | Date | MLS® |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active | 1 | 1 | 425 | $756,000 | 2 | 08/26/2026 | R3159689 |
Sold
1 unit| Address | Status | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Sold | Ask | +/− | DOM | Date | MLS® |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Closed | 1 | 1 | 425 | Login to view | Login to view | Login to view | 42 | 09/10/2025 | R3032554 |
Nearby amenities for 2247 Sapporo Drive
Sea to Sky School District (SD 048)
Use the neighbourhood map above to plot routes and travel times.
Nearby schools
-
Spring Creek Community School
Public · Elementary
2.3 km
1509 Spring Creek Dr, Whistler
-
La Passerelle
Public · Elementary
2.3 km
1509 Spring Creek Dr, Whistler
Straight-line distances are approximate and do not confirm school catchment eligibility. School and child care data from the Government of British Columbia (Open Government Licence – BC). Transit stops from TransLink GTFS. Parks, grocery, and hospital places via Mapbox. Travel times use Mapbox Directions.
Frequently asked questions
- What is Gondola Village?
- Gondola Village is a strata building at 2247 Sapporo Drive in Whistler Creek, Whistler, British Columbia. Resider shows active, pending, and recently sold units in the building.
- What units are available at Gondola Village?
- Current inventory for Gondola Village includes 1 for sale and 1 recently sold.
- When was Gondola Village built?
- Listings for Gondola Village indicate a construction year of 1986.
- What are the strata fees at Gondola Village?
- Recent monthly strata fees at Gondola Village are $384 to $403, based on current and recent MLS® listings.
- What is the zoning for Gondola Village?
- Gondola Village is listed under RTA15 zoning on recent MLS® listings.
- Are pets allowed at Gondola Village?
- Pet policy reported for Gondola Village: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes.
- What amenities does Gondola Village have?
- Building amenities reported for Gondola Village include Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal, and Trash.
- What schools are near Gondola Village?
- Schools near Gondola Village include Spring Creek Community School (2.3 km) and La Passerelle (2.3 km). Distances are approximate and do not confirm school catchment eligibility.