Portage Estates
5181 204 Street · Langley City, Langley
About this building
Portage Estates is a strata building at 5181 204 Street in Langley City, Langley, British Columbia. Built around 1974. Approximately 2 storeys. Unit types include Townhouse. Strata fees range from $446–$502/mo. Current inventory: 1 for sale and 1 recently sold.
Building details
- Year built
- 1974
- Storeys
- 2
- Zoning
- RM-1
- Ownership
- Freehold Strata
- Unit types
- Townhouse
- Strata fee
- $446–$502/mo
- Pets
- Cats & dogs OK
Building amenities
- Maintenance Grounds
- Management
- Recreation Facilities
- Snow Removal
- Trash
Inventory overview
- Active listings
- 1
- Pending
- 0
- Sold
- 1
- Asking
- $425,000 $425,000
Neighbourhood map
Nearby places, zoning, and development activity around 5181 204 Street.
Nearby
Show on map
Travel time
Tap a place on the map to see the route.
For sale
1 unit| Address | Status | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Price | DOM | Date | MLS® |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active | 2 | 2 | 943 | $425,000 | 6 | 09/16/2026 | R3167288 |
Sold
1 unit| Address | Status | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Sold | Ask | +/− | DOM | Date | MLS® |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Closed | 3 | 2 | 1,180 | Login to view | Login to view | Login to view | 182 | 08/14/2025 | R2966335 |
Nearby amenities for 5181 204 Street
Langley School District (SD 035)
Use the neighbourhood map above to plot routes and travel times.
Nearby schools
-
Blacklock Fine Arts Elementary
Public · Elementary
534 m
5100 206 St, Langley
-
Douglas Park Community
Public · Elementary
566 m
5409 206 St, Langley
-
Nicomekl Elementary
Public · Elementary
691 m
20050 53 Ave, Langley
-
H D Stafford Middle
Public · Middle School
719 m
20441 Grade Cres, Langley
-
Simonds Elementary
Public · Elementary
1.1 km
20190 48 Ave, Langley
-
Whytecliff Agile Learning Centre-Langley
Independent · Elementary · Langley
1.1 km
20561 Logan Ave, Langley
Licensed child care
-
Rock N Tots Daycare
Licensed Family · Licensed Family
344 m
20216 53 Ave, Langley
-
Rainforest Learning Centre Inc. – Langley
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
534 m
5100 206 St, Langley
-
Doulgas Park Early Learning Care
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
566 m
5409 206 St, Langley
-
Megan's Munchkins
Licensed Family · Licensed Family
636 m
20701 51A Ave, Langley
-
Kiddie Kollege Langley
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
647 m
20103 53 Ave, Langley
-
Cookie Monster Preschool
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
670 m
20550 Douglas Cres, Langley
Nearby bus stops
-
Westbound 53 Ave @ 204 St
TransLink · 55306
169 m
-
Eastbound 53 Ave @ 203 St
TransLink · 55292
172 m
-
Southbound 203 St @ 53 Ave
TransLink · 57082
177 m
-
Eastbound 53 Ave @ 204 St
TransLink · 55293
206 m
-
Northbound 204 St @ 53 Ave
TransLink · 57021
224 m
-
Westbound 53 Ave @ 203 St
TransLink · 57100
272 m
-
Northbound 203 St @ 53 Ave
TransLink · 55307
282 m
-
Westbound 53 Ave @ 53A Ave
TransLink · 55305
283 m
-
Northbound 203 St @ 50 Ave
TransLink · 57009
333 m
-
Southbound 204 St @ 54 Ave
TransLink · 57099
338 m
Straight-line distances are approximate. Nearby schools may differ from designated catchment schools above. School and child care data from the Government of British Columbia (Open Government Licence – BC). Transit stops from TransLink GTFS. Parks, grocery, and hospital places via Mapbox. Travel times use Mapbox Directions.
Frequently asked questions
- What is Portage Estates?
- Portage Estates is a strata building at 5181 204 Street in Langley City, Langley, British Columbia. Resider shows active, pending, and recently sold units in the building.
- What units are available at Portage Estates?
- Current inventory for Portage Estates includes 1 for sale and 1 recently sold.
- When was Portage Estates built?
- Listings for Portage Estates indicate a construction year of 1974.
- What are the strata fees at Portage Estates?
- Recent monthly strata fees at Portage Estates are $446 to $502, based on current and recent MLS® listings.
- What is the zoning for Portage Estates?
- Portage Estates is listed under RM-1 zoning on recent MLS® listings.
- Are pets allowed at Portage Estates?
- Pet policy reported for Portage Estates: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions.
- What amenities does Portage Estates have?
- Building amenities reported for Portage Estates include Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreation Facilities, Snow Removal, and Trash.
- What schools are near Portage Estates?
- Schools near Portage Estates include Blacklock Fine Arts Elementary (534 m), Douglas Park Community (566 m), Nicomekl Elementary (691 m), and H D Stafford Middle (719 m). Distances are approximate straight-line estimates.