Hartford Woods
9650 148 Street · Guildford, North Surrey
About this building
Hartford Woods is a strata building at 9650 148 Street in Guildford, North Surrey, British Columbia. Built around 1994. Approximately 4 storeys. Unit types include Apartment/Condo. Strata fees range from $350–$533/mo. Current inventory: 1 for sale and 6 recently sold.
Building details
- Year built
- 1994
- Storeys
- 4
- Zoning
- RM-45
- Ownership
- Freehold Strata
- Unit types
- Apartment/Condo
- Strata fee
- $350–$533/mo
- Pets
- Cats & dogs OK
Building amenities
- Bike Room
- Caretaker
- Clubhouse
- Exercise Centre
- Gas
- Hot Water
- Maintenance Grounds
- Management
- Recreation Facilities
- Sauna/Steam Room
- Snow Removal
- Trash
Inventory overview
- Active listings
- 1
- Pending
- 0
- Sold
- 6
- Asking
- $525,000 $525,000
Neighbourhood map
Nearby places, zoning, and development activity around 9650 148 Street.
Show on map
Travel time
Tap a place on the map to see the route.
For sale
1 unit| Address | Status | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Price | DOM | Date | MLS® |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active | 2 | 2 | 1,163 | $525,000 | 0 | 09/22/2026 | R3164783 |
Sold
6 units| Address | Status | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Sold | Ask | +/− | DOM | Date | MLS® |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Closed | 1 | 1 | 786 | Login to view | Login to view | Login to view | 49 | 04/30/2025 | R2977007 |
|
Closed | 1 | 1 | 786 | Login to view | Login to view | Login to view | 184 | 05/15/2025 | R2943164 |
|
Closed | 2 | 2 | 1,168 | Login to view | Login to view | Login to view | 39 | 03/16/2026 | R3086893 |
|
Closed | 1 | 1 | 777 | Login to view | Login to view | Login to view | 58 | 07/16/2026 | R3125474 |
|
Closed | 2 | 2 | 1,191 | Login to view | Login to view | Login to view | 48 | 12/02/2024 | R2935375 |
|
Closed | 2 | 2 | 1,170 | Login to view | Login to view | Login to view | 79 | 11/27/2025 | R3045247 |
Nearby amenities for 9650 148 Street
Surrey School District (SD 036)
Use the neighbourhood map above to plot routes and travel times.
Nearby schools
-
Bonaccord Elementary
Public · Elementary
380 m
14986 98 Ave, Surrey
-
Mountainview Montessori
Public · Elementary
871 m
15225 98 Ave, Surrey
-
Johnston Heights Secondary
Public · Elementary
1.1 km
15350 99 Ave, Surrey
-
Berkshire Park Elementary
Public · Elementary
1.2 km
15372 94 Ave, Surrey
-
Lena Shaw Elementary
Public · Elementary
1.4 km
14250 100a Ave, Surrey
-
William F. Davidson Elementary
Public · Elementary
1.5 km
15550 99a Ave, Surrey
Licensed child care
-
Key To Success Daycare
Licensed Family · Licensed Family
202 m
14957 96A Ave, Surrey
-
Early Days Childcare Centre
Licensed Family · Licensed Family
296 m
14891 98 Ave, Surrey
-
Maple Childcare Center
Licensed Family · Licensed Family
355 m
15032 97 Ave, Surrey
-
Creating Smiles - Bonaccord
Licensed Group · Licensed Group
380 m
14986 98Th Ave, Surrey
-
Little Star Montessori Daycare Centre
Licensed Family · Licensed Family
409 m
9660 150A St, Surrey
-
Awesome Childcare Centre
Licensed Family · Under 36 months · 30 months–5 years · School age
439 m
9443 149A St, Surrey
Nearby bus stops
-
Northbound 148 St @ 96 Ave
TransLink · 55952
133 m
-
Southbound 148 St @ 96 Ave
TransLink · 56008
218 m
-
Southbound 148 St @ 98 Ave
TransLink · 56007
262 m
-
Northbound 148 St @ 98 Ave
TransLink · 55953
329 m
-
Northbound 148 St @ 94 Ave
TransLink · 55951
488 m
-
Southbound 148 St @ 94 Ave
TransLink · 56009
557 m
-
Southbound 148 St @ 100 Ave
TransLink · 56006
635 m
-
Eastbound 100 Ave @ 148 St
TransLink · 55954
672 m
-
Southbound 152 St @ 96 Ave
TransLink · 55229
715 m
-
Northbound 152 St @ 96 Ave
TransLink · 55361
718 m
Straight-line distances are approximate. Nearby schools may differ from designated catchment schools above. School and child care data from the Government of British Columbia (Open Government Licence – BC). Transit stops from TransLink GTFS. Parks, grocery, and hospital places via Mapbox. Travel times use Mapbox Directions.
Frequently asked questions
- What is Hartford Woods?
- Hartford Woods is a strata building at 9650 148 Street in Guildford, North Surrey, British Columbia. Resider shows active, pending, and recently sold units in the building.
- What units are available at Hartford Woods?
- Current inventory for Hartford Woods includes 1 for sale and 6 recently sold.
- When was Hartford Woods built?
- Listings for Hartford Woods indicate a construction year of 1994.
- What are the strata fees at Hartford Woods?
- Recent monthly strata fees at Hartford Woods are $350 to $533, based on current and recent MLS® listings.
- What is the zoning for Hartford Woods?
- Hartford Woods is listed under RM-45 zoning on recent MLS® listings.
- Are pets allowed at Hartford Woods?
- Pet policy reported for Hartford Woods: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions.
- What amenities does Hartford Woods have?
- Building amenities reported for Hartford Woods include Bike Room, Caretaker, Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Gas, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, and Management.
- What schools are near Hartford Woods?
- Schools near Hartford Woods include Bonaccord Elementary (380 m), Mountainview Montessori (871 m), Johnston Heights Secondary (1.1 km), and Berkshire Park Elementary (1.2 km). Distances are approximate straight-line estimates.